Comparison summary

  • ASUS Vivobook 16 has a higher resolution screen (WUXGA).
  • Vivobook 16 has a bigger SSD.
Compare technical specifications of ASUS Vivobook 16 (Vivobook)
Compare technical specifications of HP 0235R7 15″

ASUS Vivobook 16 (Vivobook)

HP 0235R7 15″

2026 modelThinAMD CPUIPS screen
2026 modelTrusted brandTouchscreenAMD CPUIPS screen

Compare specifications

ASUS Vivobook 16 (Vivobook)HP 0235R7 15″
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
AMD Ryzen 7 7730UAMD Ryzen 7 7730U
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
16gb16gb
Graphics card (GPU)?Graphics Processing Unit calculates 3D graphics and is essential for gaming and heavy programs.
Read more
Integrated graphics-
Screen size
16″15.6″
Screen resolution
WUXGA (1920 x 1200 pixels)Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)
Weight
4 lbs (1.81 kg)3.75 lbs (1.7 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
14 x 10 x 0.75 inches
(35.56 x 25.4 x 1.9 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11 HomeWindows 11 Home
Hard drives
1000gb SSD500gb SSD
Release date
March 13, 2026October 6, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$790.00$699.99
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$790.00$699.99
Buy on Amazon.comBuy on Amazon.com

Compare ASUS Vivobook 16 / HP 0235R7 15″ vs other AMD laptops:

15″
Compare ASUS Vivobook 16 (Vivobook) vs Dell Inspiron 15″
Dell Inspiron 15″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMTouchscreenAMD CPU
$761.88
17″
Compare ASUS Vivobook 16 (Vivobook) vs HP V17
HP V17
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMAMD CPU
$639.99
15″
Compare ASUS Vivobook 16 (Vivobook) vs Lenovo V15 (V15 G2 ALC)
Lenovo V15
V15 G2 ALC
Trusted brand16 GB RAMAMD CPU
$669.00
16″
Compare ASUS Vivobook 16 (Vivobook) vs HP OmniBook 3 16″
HP OmniBook 3 16″
2026 modelTrusted brand8 GB RAMTouchscreenAMD CPUIPS screen
$694.77
15″
Compare ASUS Vivobook 16 (Vivobook) vs Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (15ABR8)
Lenovo IdeaPad 15″
15ABR8
2025 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinTouchscreenAMD CPU
$678.00
16″
Compare ASUS Vivobook 16 (Vivobook) vs HP OmniBook 3 16″
HP OmniBook 3 16″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinTouchscreenAMD CPU
$749.00
ASUS Vivobook 16 (Vivobook) viewed from another angle
HP 0235R7 15″ viewed from another angle

ASUS Vivobook 16 (Vivobook) summary

ASUS Vivobook 16 is a Windows laptop released in 2026. It has a superb AMD processor and a decent amount of memory for its price. The laptop is quite on the heavier side at 4 lbs (1.81 kg). Your 1000gb SSD storage is a fantastic amount. Only WUXGA resolution is unremarkable for the 16″ IPS monitor.

ASUS Vivobook 16 Business Laptop 16.0" IPS+WUXGA, Ryzen 7 7730U, 16GB/1TB | AMD Radeon Graphics, AMD 8-Core CPU, NanoEdge Display, WiFi 6E, Fingerprint, Backlit KB, BT 5.3, Win 11 Home W/DKZ USB Hub

[Upgraded] Seal is opened for Hardware/Software upgrade only to enhance performance. 16.0" IPS WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz Display; 802.11ax Wifi, Bluetooth 5.3, Webcam, Fingerprint, Backlit KB Standard Keyboard

[Powerful Performance with AMD Ryzen 7 7730U Octa Core] Zen 3 Gen AMD Ryzen 7 7730U 2.00GHz Processor (upto 4.5 GHz, 16MB Cache, 8-Cores, 16-Threads, ); AMD Radeon Shared Integrated Graphics

[High Speed and Multitasking] 16GB DDR4 RAM (8GB Onboard + 8GB SODIMM); 45W PSU, 3-Cell 42 WHr Battery; Indie Black Color

[Enormous Storage] 1TB PCIe NVMe SSD; 1 USB 2.0, HDMI, USB 3.2 Type-C, Headphone/Microphone Combo Jack, Windows 11 Home-64, 1 Year Manufacturer warranty from GreatPriceTech (Professionally upgraded by GreatPriceTech)

Includes Authorized Dockztorm Portable USB Hub(Special Edition Portable Dockztorm Data Hub;Super Speedy Data Sync Rate up to 5Gbps)

ASIN: B0G76F9MK6

HP 0235R7 15″ summary

HP 0235R7 is attractively priced Windows touchscreen laptop released in 2026. It has an impressive AMD CPU plus a decent amount of RAM for its price. The laptop is quite lightweight at only 3.75 lbs (1.7 kg). Full HD resolution is adequate for the 15-inch IPS monitor. Your 500gb SSD storage is average.

HP 15.6 inch FHD IPS Touch Laptop, AMD Ryzen 7 7730U, 16GB DDR4 RAM, 512GB SSD, Webcam, Windows 11 Home, Copilot AI, Natural Silver

POWERFUL PERFORMANCE: Equipped with an AMD Ryzen 7 7730U processor and 16GB DDR4 RAM for smooth multitasking and demanding workloads.

VIVID TOUCHSCREEN DISPLAY: Features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen for sharp, vibrant visuals and intuitive touch navigation.

AMPLE STORAGE: 512GB SSD provides fast boot times, quick file access, and plenty of space for your apps, documents, and media.

BUILT-IN TOOLS: Includes an integrated webcam for video calls and comes with Windows 11 Home and Copilot AI for smarter productivity.

SLEEK AND PORTABLE DESIGN: Finished in Natural Silver, this laptop combines a modern aesthetic with a full-sized 15.6-inch form factor.

ASIN: B0HM3C4WMC

ASUS Vivobook 16
HP 0235R7 15″