Comparison summary

  • For performance HP 0235R7 15″ has a lot better performing processor.
Compare technical specifications of Dell Inspiron 15″
Compare technical specifications of HP 0235R7 15″

Dell Inspiron 15″

HP 0235R7 15″

2026 modelTrusted brandThinTouchscreen120hz screeni5 CPUSD card reader
2026 modelTrusted brandTouchscreenAMD CPUIPS screen

Compare specifications

Dell Inspiron 15″HP 0235R7 15″
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
Intel Core i5-1334UAMD Ryzen 7 7730U
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
16gb16gb
Screen size
15.6″15.6″
Screen resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)
Weight
3.6 lbs (1.63 kg)3.75 lbs (1.7 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
14.11 x 9.27 x 0.69 inches
(35.84 x 23.55 x 1.75 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11Windows 11 Home
Hard drives
500gb SSD500gb SSD
Release date
April 14, 2026October 6, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$779.99$699.99
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$739.99$699.99
Buy on Amazon.comBuy on Amazon.com

Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ / HP 0235R7 15″ vs other touchscreen laptops:

14″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ vs Lenovo Chromebook 2-in-1 14″
Lenovo Chromebook 2-in-1 14″
2026 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenChromebook
$609.98
$578.98
14″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ vs Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 5i Chromebook plus 14″ (IdeaPad Flex 5i)
Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 5i Chromebook plus 14″
IdeaPad Flex 5i
2026 modelTrusted brand8 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenChromebook
$699.99
14″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ vs Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 5i Chromebook plus 14″ (IdeaPad Flex 5i)
Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 5i Chromebook plus 14″
IdeaPad Flex 5i
2024 modelTrusted brand8 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenChromebook
$649.99
12″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ vs Jumper 2-in-1 12″ (EZpad)
Jumper 2-in-1 12″
EZpad
2026 model12 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenLightweight
$619.99
$429.99
15″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ vs Dell Inspiron 15″
Dell Inspiron 15″
Popular2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMTouchscreeni7 CPU
$782.90
$742.00
15″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ vs Dell Inspiron 15″
Dell Inspiron 15″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMTouchscreenAMD CPU
$761.88
Dell Inspiron 15″ viewed from another angle
HP 0235R7 15″ viewed from another angle

Dell Inspiron 15″ summary

Dell Inspiron is an adequately priced Windows touchscreen laptop released in 2026. It doesn't have the best Intel CPU, though enough RAM for its price. The laptop is light at only 3.6 lbs (1.63 kg). Full HD resolution is reasonable for the 15-inch 120 Hz monitor. The 500gb SSD storage is average.

Dell 15.6" FHD Touchscreen Laptop • Intel Core i5-1334U (10 cores • 12 Threads) • 16GB RAM • 512GB PCIe SSD • Windows 11

【Power Through Work & Multitasking】13th Generation Intel Core i5-1334U processor (10 cores, 12 threads) and 16GB DDR4 RAM handle demanding applications, browser tabs, and videos effortlessly. Experience a seamless workflow without frustrating lag or slowdown.

【Vivid Touchscreen & Massive Storage】A 15.6-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) 120Hz anti-glare touchscreen delivers smooth visuals, while the 512GB PCIe SSD offers blazing-fast boot times and ample space for your files, photos, and media library.

【Versatile Connectivity & Modern Ports】Equip yourself with a comprehensive set of ports, including USB-C 3.2, USB-A 3.2, HDMI, and an SD card reader. Enjoy robust wireless connections with Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth for ultimate convenience.

【Rapid Charge & All-Day Portability】 Designed for life on the go. The laptop features fast-charging technology (80% in 1 hour) and a thin, lightweight chassis weighing just 3.66 lbs, combining performance with easy mobility.

【Smart AI Features & Ready to Use 】Dive into the future with the integrated Windows Copilot AI assistant. This laptop comes pre-loaded with Windows 11 and includes a 720p HD webcam with MaxxAudio Pro stereo speakers for clear video calls.

ASIN: B0GX4YBXWD

HP 0235R7 15″ summary

HP 0235R7 is attractively priced Windows touchscreen laptop released in 2026. It has an impressive AMD CPU plus a decent amount of RAM for its price. The laptop is quite lightweight at only 3.75 lbs (1.7 kg). Full HD resolution is adequate for the 15-inch IPS monitor. Your 500gb SSD storage is average.

HP 15.6 inch FHD IPS Touch Laptop, AMD Ryzen 7 7730U, 16GB DDR4 RAM, 512GB SSD, Webcam, Windows 11 Home, Copilot AI, Natural Silver

POWERFUL PERFORMANCE: Equipped with an AMD Ryzen 7 7730U processor and 16GB DDR4 RAM for smooth multitasking and demanding workloads.

VIVID TOUCHSCREEN DISPLAY: Features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen for sharp, vibrant visuals and intuitive touch navigation.

AMPLE STORAGE: 512GB SSD provides fast boot times, quick file access, and plenty of space for your apps, documents, and media.

BUILT-IN TOOLS: Includes an integrated webcam for video calls and comes with Windows 11 Home and Copilot AI for smarter productivity.

SLEEK AND PORTABLE DESIGN: Finished in Natural Silver, this laptop combines a modern aesthetic with a full-sized 15.6-inch form factor.

ASIN: B0HM3C4WMC

Dell Inspiron 15″
HP 0235R7 15″