Comparison of Dell Inspiron 15″ vs HP 0235R7 15″
Comparison of HP 0235R7 15″ vs Dell Inspiron 15″

Dell Inspiron 15″ vs HP 0235R7 15″

$778.90
$722.99
$699.99
Check on Amazon.com
Price updated 11 h agoIn stock
Check on Amazon.com
Price updated 1 days agoIn stock

Comparison summary

  • HP 0235R7 15″ is slimmer and smaller in size.
Compare technical specifications of Dell Inspiron 15″
Compare technical specifications of HP 0235R7 15″

Dell Inspiron 15″

HP 0235R7 15″

2026 modelTrusted brandTouchscreenAMD CPU
2026 modelTrusted brandThinTouchscreenAMD CPUIPS screen

Compare specifications

Dell Inspiron 15″HP 0235R7 15″
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
AMD Ryzen 7 7730UAMD Ryzen 7 7730U
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
16gb16gb
Screen size
15.6″15.6″
Screen resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)
Weight
4 lbs (1.81 kg)3.75 lbs (1.7 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
14.21 x 9.25 x 0.78 inches14.17 x 9.29 x 0.73 inches
(36.09 x 23.49 x 1.98 cm)(35.99 x 23.6 x 1.85 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11Windows 11 Home
Hard drives
500gb SSD500gb SSD
Release date
September 15, 2026October 6, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$778.90$699.99
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$722.99$699.99
Buy on Amazon.com
Price updated 11 h agoIn stock
Buy on Amazon.com
Price updated 1 days agoIn stock

Laptop Dimensions

Dell Inspiron 15″

14.21 in
36.09 cm
9.25 in
23.49 cm
Thickness: 0.78 in (1.98 cm)

HP 0235R7 15″

14.17 in
35.99 cm
9.29 in
23.6 cm
Thickness: 0.73 in (1.85 cm)

Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ / HP 0235R7 15″ vs other touchscreen laptops:

15″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ vs HP Edition 15″
HP Edition 15″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinTouchscreeni5 CPU
$799.99
14″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ vs Lenovo Chromebook 2-in-1 14″
Lenovo Chromebook 2-in-1 14″
2026 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenChromebook
$609.98
$578.98
14″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ vs Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 5i Chromebook plus 14″ (IdeaPad Flex 5i)
Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 5i Chromebook plus 14″
IdeaPad Flex 5i
2024 modelTrusted brand8 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenChromebook
$649.99
$599.99
14″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ vs Lenovo Chromebook Plus Flex 5i 14″
Lenovo Chromebook Plus Flex 5i 14″
2026 modelTrusted brand8 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$649.99
15″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15″ vs Dell Inspiron 15″
Dell Inspiron 15″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMTouchscreeni7 CPUSD card reader
$778.00
$729.35
Dell Inspiron 15″ viewed from another angle
HP 0235R7 15″ viewed from another angle

Dell Inspiron 15″ summary

Dell Inspiron is a fair value Windows touchscreen laptop released in 2026. It has an excellent AMD CPU plus a decent amount of RAM for its price. The laptop is quite hefty at 4 lbs (1.81 kg). Full HD resolution is fine for the 15-inch monitor. The 500gb SSD storage is typical.

Dell Inspiron 15.6" Touchscreen FHD Laptop | AMD Ryzen 7 7730U(8-Core, Up to 4.5GHz) | 16GB RAM, 512GB PCIe SSD | Windows 11 | Bluetooth, HDMI, USB, 802.11 Wi-Fi | Anti-Glare, Privacy Shutter

POWERFUL MULTITASKING EXPERIENCE: Handle demanding applications and multiple programs smoothly with the AMD Ryzen 7 processor and 16 gigabytes of RAM, ideal for work, study, and entertainment without slowdowns.

VIBRANT TOUCHSCREEN DISPLAY: Enjoy clear and comfortable viewing on the 15.6 inch Full High Definition touchscreen with anti-glare technology, perfect for indoor and outdoor use with reduced eye strain.

FAST AND RELIABLE STORAGE: Access files and launch applications quickly with the 512GB PCIe solid-state drive, providing ample space for documents, media, and software while speeding up boot times.

PORTABLE AND LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN: Carry your laptop easily for work, school, or travel with a slim clamshell design weighing just under four pounds, combining mobility with productivity.

ENHANCED PRIVACY AND AUDIO: Protect your privacy with the built-in webcam shutter and enjoy clear sound during calls and media playback thanks to MaxxAudio Pro technology.

ASIN: B0HJG6GQ39

HP 0235R7 15″ summary

HP 0235R7 is attractively priced Windows touchscreen laptop released in 2026. It has an impressive AMD CPU plus a decent amount of RAM for its price. The laptop is quite lightweight at only 3.75 lbs (1.7 kg). Full HD resolution is adequate for the 15-inch IPS monitor. Your 500gb SSD storage is average.

HP 15.6 inch FHD IPS Touch Laptop, AMD Ryzen 7 7730U, 16GB DDR4 RAM, 512GB SSD, Webcam, Windows 11 Home, Copilot AI, Natural Silver

POWERFUL PERFORMANCE: Equipped with an AMD Ryzen 7 7730U processor and 16GB DDR4 RAM for smooth multitasking and demanding workloads.

VIVID TOUCHSCREEN DISPLAY: Features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen for sharp, vibrant visuals and intuitive touch navigation.

AMPLE STORAGE: 512GB SSD provides fast boot times, quick file access, and plenty of space for your apps, documents, and media.

BUILT-IN TOOLS: Includes an integrated webcam for video calls and comes with Windows 11 Home and Copilot AI for smarter productivity.

SLEEK AND PORTABLE DESIGN: Finished in Natural Silver, this laptop combines a modern aesthetic with a full-sized 15.6-inch form factor.

ASIN: B0HM3C4WMC

Dell Inspiron 15″
HP 0235R7 15″