Comparison of ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 vs HP ZBook Fury G11 16″ (A6UM2UTABA)
Comparison of HP ZBook Fury G11 16″ (A6UM2UTABA) vs ThinkPad P16 Gen 2

ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 vs HP ZBook Fury G11 16″ (A6UM2UTABA)

$4,299.00
$4,499.00
$2,379.21
Check on Amazon.com
Price updated 1 days agoIn stock
Check on Amazon.com
Price updated 1 days agoIn stock

Comparison summary

  • ZBook Fury G11 is the better value option.
  • For performance ZBook Fury G11 has a bit better performing processor.
  • ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 has a higher resolution screen (WQUXGA).
  • For carrying ZBook Fury G11 is lighter. Its also thinner and smaller in size.
  • P16 Gen 2 has a bigger SSD.
Compare technical specifications of ThinkPad P16 Gen 2
Compare technical specifications of HP ZBook Fury G11 16″ (A6UM2UTABA)

ThinkPad P16 Gen 2

HP ZBook Fury G11 16″ (A6UM2UTABA)

2026 modelThini7 CPUIPS screenHigh resolutionFingerprint Reader
2025 modelTrusted brandi7 CPU

Compare specifications

ThinkPad P16 Gen 2HP ZBook Fury G11 16″ (A6UM2UTABA)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
Intel Core i7-14700HXIntel Core i7-13850HX
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
64gb-
Graphics card (GPU)?Graphics Processing Unit calculates 3D graphics and is essential for gaming and heavy programs.
Read more
RTX 3500 Ada Generation-
Screen size
16″16″
Screen resolution
WQUXGA (3840 x 2400 pixels)WUXGA (1920 x 1200 pixels)
Weight
11 lbs (4.99 kg)5.29 lbs (2.4 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
14.1 x 9.6 x 0.68 inches14.3 x 9.8 x 1.13 inches
(35.81 x 24.38 x 1.73 cm)(36.32 x 24.89 x 2.87 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11 ProWindows 11 Pro
Hard drives
2000gb SSD1000gb SSD
Release date
September 3, 2026November 1, 2025
Amazon.com List Price
$4,299.00$4,499.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$4,299.00$2,379.21
Buy on Amazon.com
Price updated 1 days agoIn stock
Buy on Amazon.com
Price updated 1 days agoIn stock

Laptop Dimensions

ThinkPad P16 Gen 2

14.1 in
35.81 cm
9.6 in
24.38 cm
Thickness: 0.68 in (1.73 cm)

HP ZBook Fury G11 16″ (A6UM2UTABA)

14.3 in
36.32 cm
9.8 in
24.89 cm
Thickness: 1.13 in (2.87 cm)

Compare ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 / HP ZBook Fury G11 16″ vs other Intel i7 laptops:

16″
Compare ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 vs Lenovo ThinkPad P16
Lenovo ThinkPad P16
2026 modelTrusted brand64 GB RAMi7 CPUIPS screenHigh resolution
$4,299.99
16″
Compare ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 vs Lenovo ThinkPad X1 16″
Lenovo ThinkPad X1 16″
Runs 70% of new games on minimum2024 modelTrusted brand64 GB RAMi7 CPUIPS screen
$4,495.11
17″
Compare ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 vs Razer Blade Pro 17 (RZ09-03295E63-R3U1)
Razer Blade Pro 17
RZ09-03295E63-R3U1
Runs 80% of new games on recommended RTX 2080 SUPER GPU16 GB RAM120hz screeni7 CPUHigh resolution
$4,069.00
17″
Compare ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 vs Razer Blade Pro 17 (RZ09-0406CEC3-R3U1)
Razer Blade Pro 17
RZ09-0406CEC3-R3U1
Runs 70% of new games on recommended RTX 3080 GPU32 GB RAM120hz screeni7 CPUSD card reader
$4,599.00
16″
Compare ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 vs ThinkPad P16 Gen 2
ThinkPad P16 Gen 2
Runs 80% of new games on recommended2026 model64 GB RAMi7 CPUIPS screenHigh resolution
$4,299.00
ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 viewed from another angle
HP ZBook Fury G11 16″ (A6UM2UTABA) viewed from another angle

ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 summary

ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 is an excellent value laptop with Windows 11 Pro released in 2026. It has a great Intel processor and enough memory for its price. The laptop is quite bulky at 11 lbs (4.99 kg). WQUXGA resolution is great for the 16″ IPS screen. Your 2000gb SSD storage is good.

NewLenovo ThinkPad P16 Gen 2 Mobile Workstation Laptop for Engineer Designer Architect, RTX 3500 Ada 12GB, Core i7-14700HX, 16” 4K+ (3840 x 2400) IPS 800nits, 64GB RAM 2TB SSD Fingerprint Win11 Pro

Processor: 14th Generation Inte.l Core i7-14700HX Processor (E-cores up to 3.90 GHz P-cores up to 5.50 GHz)

Graphic Card: NVIDI.A RTX 3500 Ada Generation Laptop GPU 12GB GDDR6

Display: 16" WQUXGA (3840 x 2400), IPS, Anti-Glare, Non-Touch, HDR 400, 100%DCI-P3, 800 nits, 60Hz, Low Blue Light

Memory: 64 GB DDR5-5600MT/s (SODIMM) | Storage: 2 TB SSD M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4 Performance TLC Opal

Operating System: Win 11 Pro 64 | Camera: 1080P FHD IR Hybrid with Microphone and Privacy Shutter | AC Adapter / Power Supply: 170W | Fingerprint Reader: Fingerprint Reader

Keyboard: Backlit, Black with Number Pad - English (US) | WLAN: Inte.l Wi-Fi 6E AX211 2x2 AX & Near Field Communication & Bluetooth 5.1 (Win 10) or Bluetooth 5.3 (Win 11) | Warranty: 1 Year Courier or Carry-in | Color: Storm Grey | Bundled with a 7-in-1 USB-C Hub

ASIN: B0HHN5LCLQ

HP ZBook Fury G11 16″ (A6UM2UTABA) summary

HP ZBook Fury G11 is a reasonably priced laptop with Windows 11 Pro released in 2025. It has a brilliant Intel processor for its price. The laptop is quite lightweight at only 5.29 lbs (2.4 kg). Only WUXGA resolution is not the best for the 16″ screen. Your 1000gb SSD storage is ok but could be higher.

HP ZBook Fury G11 16" Mobile Workstation - WUXGA - Intel Core i7 13th Gen i7-13850HX - vPro Technology - 32 GB - 1 TB SSD - English Keyboard - Smart Buy - Intel Chip - 1920 x 1200 - Windows 11 Pro - U

Processor Manufacturer: Intel

Processor Type: Core i7

Processor Generation: 13th Gen

Processor Model: i7-13850HX

Processor Core: Icosa-core (20 Core)

ASIN: B0D8MZDD15

ThinkPad P16 Gen 2
HP ZBook Fury G11 16″
$4,499.00
$2,379.21
Buy on Amazon.com