Compare ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77) vs other laptops

ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77)

Laptop summary

ASUS Vivobook S14 is an excellent value Windows laptop released in 2026. It has an outstanding Intel CPU plus decent memory for its price. The laptop is quite easy to carry at only 3.09 lbs (1.4 kg). WUXGA resolution is satisfactory for the 14-inch display. Your 1000gb SSD storage is satisfactory.

Compare ASUS Vivobook S14 vs other Intel laptops:

13″
Compare ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77) vs Apple MacBook Air 13″ (MDH94LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 13″
MDH94LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand24 GB RAMThinLightweightHigh resolution
$1,799.00
$1,649.00
13″
Compare ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77) vs Apple MacBook Air 13″
Apple MacBook Air 13″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMHigh resolution
$1,514.00
$1,364.00
13″
Compare ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77) vs Apple MacBook Air 13″
Apple MacBook Air 13″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMHigh resolution
$1,814.00
$1,664.00
13″
Compare ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77) vs Apple MacBook Air 13″
Apple MacBook Air 13″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMHigh resolution
$1,814.00
$1,664.00
13″
Compare ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77) vs Apple MacBook Air 13″
Apple MacBook Air 13″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMHigh resolution
$1,514.00
$1,364.00
13″
Compare ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77) vs Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5) (MDHF4LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5)
MDHF4LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinLightweightHigh resolution
$1,599.00
$1,449.00
ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77) technical specifications

ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77)

2026 modelThin

Specifications

ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
Intel Core Ultra 7 355
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
32gb
Screen size
14″
Screen resolution
WUXGA (1920 x 1200 pixels)
Weight
3.09 lbs (1.4 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
12.41 x 8.8 x 0.63 inches
(31.52 x 22.35 x 1.6 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11 Home
Hard drives
1000gb SSD
Release date
March 19, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$1,699.99
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$1,407.99
Buy on Amazon.com

Laptop Dimensions

ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77)

12.41 in
31.52 cm
8.8 in
22.35 cm
Thickness: 0.63 in (1.6 cm)
ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77) viewed from another angle

ASUS Vivobook S14 (S3407AA-DS77) summary

ASUS Vivobook S14 Laptop (2026), Copilot+ PC, 14” 16:10 WUXGA OLED Display, Intel® Core™ Ultra 7 355 Processor, Intel® Graphics, 32GB RAM, 1TB SSD, WiFi 6, Windows 11 Home, Matte Gray, S3407AA-DS77

Performance You Can Rely On ASUS Vivobook S14 delivers smooth, intelligent performance powered by the Intel Core Ultra 7 355 processor with up to 49 NPU TOPS with WIndows 11 Home, ensuring fast, responsive everyday computing. With 1 TB of storage and 32 GB of memory, multitasking feels effortless, giving you a calm and confident edge wherever your day takes you.

Vivid, Sharp, and Immersive Enjoy stunning visuals on the 14” WUXGA 16:10 OLED display, delivering deep contrast, vivid detail, and immersive clarity. The narrow‑border design expands your view for a more engaging experience whether you’re working, studying, or relaxing.

Modern, Minimal, Refined Sleek, modern, and ultra‑portable, it features a clean, minimalist design at 3.09 lbs and a thin profile 0.7 inches, delivering everyday style without extra bulk.

Intelligence That Keeps You Moving Think smarter, act faster, Copilot+ PCs with up to 49 NPU TOPS bring intelligent assistance to every moment. From quicker workflows to smarter suggestions, you get AI‑driven support that keeps your day running smoothly and efficiently.

Power That Lasts All Day Enjoy up to 29 hours of uninterrupted use with the 70Wh battery and leave battery worries behind. Fast charge gives you 60% in 49 minutes, keeping your day flowing with effortless ease. *Battery life tested using a 1080p Video Playback scenario under controlled conditions. Actual results may vary.

Smart, Built‑In Protection Stay protected with smart security features, including quick Windows Hello sign‑ins, an IR FHD camera for secure access, and a physical privacy shutter for added peace of mind.

Sound Made for Your Moments Enjoy richer, more immersive sound with Dolby Atmos, while ASUS Audio Booster adds extra clarity and volume. The built‑in speaker fills your space with vibrant audio, and the array microphone captures your voice naturally, enhancing your everyday listening experience.

All the Ports You Need Stay connected with all the essential ports you need, including two USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type‑C, two USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type‑A, HDMI 2.1 TMDS, and a 3.5 mm audio jack. Stay wirelessly connected with fast dual‑band Wi‑Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.4. It’s simple, seamless, and ready for your on‑the‑go lifestyle.

ASIN: B0GSS7Z7BB

ASUS Vivobook S14