Compare ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76) vs other laptops

ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76)

Laptop summary

ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot is an okay value business laptop with Windows 11 Pro released in 2026. It is very light at only 2.1 lbs (0.95 kg). The laptop doesn't have the best Snapdragon processor for its price. WUXGA resolution is ok for the 14″ screen.

Compare ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot vs other business laptops:

13″
Compare ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76) vs Apple MacBook Air 13″ (MDH94LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 13″
MDH94LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand24 GB RAMThinLightweightHigh resolution
$1,799.00
$1,649.00
13″
Compare ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76) vs Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5) (MDHF4LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5)
MDHF4LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinLightweightHigh resolution
$1,542.00
13″
Compare ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76) vs Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5) (MDHK4LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5)
MDHK4LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand24 GB RAMThinLightweightHigh resolution
$1,799.00
$1,706.32
13″
Compare ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76) vs Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5) (MDHG4LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5)
MDHG4LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand24 GB RAMThinLightweightHigh resolution
$1,799.00
$1,649.00
13″
Compare ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76) vs Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5) (MDHJ4LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5)
MDHJ4LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinLightweightHigh resolution
$1,599.00
$1,518.46
15″
Compare ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76) vs Apple MacBook Air 15” (M5) (MDVN4LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 15” (M5)
MDVN4LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand24 GB RAMThinHigh resolution
$1,999.00
$1,849.00
ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76) technical specifications

ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76)

2026 modelThinLightweight

Specifications

ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
Snapdragon X Plus - X1P42100 - Qualcomm Oryon
Screen size
14″
Screen resolution
WUXGA (1920 x 1200 pixels)
Weight
2.1 lbs (0.95 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
12.25 x 8.5 x 0.75 inches
(31.11 x 21.59 x 1.9 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11 Pro
Release date
June 14, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$1,839.99
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$1,839.99
Buy on Amazon.com

Laptop Dimensions

ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76)

12.25 in
31.11 cm
8.5 in
21.59 cm
Thickness: 0.75 in (1.9 cm)
ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76) viewed from another angle

ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot (UX3407QA-PS76) summary

ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot+ PC 14" WUXGA OLED, 32GB/2TB, Snapdragon X Plus | Copilot+ Lightweight Business Laptop, Qualcomm 8-Core Snapdragon X Plus X1-26-100, 45 TOPS, Backlit KB, 70 WHr Battery, W11P

[Powerful Performance] Equipped with a Snapdragon X X1-26-100 2.90GHz Processor (upto 3 GHz, 6MB Cache, 8-Cores, 8-Threads), the Iceland Gray Zenbook A14 is designed for AI, this chipset evolves the way you create and communicate with unparalleled power efficiency, multi-day battery life3 and seamless connectivity

[Fast Multitasking & Expanded Connectivity] Integrated with 32GB Onboard RAM, Wifi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, Webcam, USB 4.0 Type-C, HDMI 2.1, Audio Combo Jack, Backlit Chiclet Keyboard for smooth multitasking and connectivity.

[Stunning Display] Indulge in stunning visuals with an OLED WUXGA (1920 x 1200) 60Hz Display with an aspect ratio of 16x10. Along with a 600-nit peak HDR brightness, the display delivers excellent viewing experience even in bright outdoors conditions.

[Easy to Carry & Lightweight] At just over 2lbs, this Zenbook A14 is made with a breakthrough material that combines lightweight durability with exceptional strength. Its unmatched scratch resistance and rich, enduring texture embody both sustainability and resilience.

[Windows 11 Pro-64] Professionally Upgraded: The original seal has been carefully opened for certified upgrade installation by our professional technicians. The manufacturer's warranty has now been replaced by our warranty. Your upgraded RAM/SSD includes a 3-year warranty from MichaelElectronics2, while all other hardware remains backed by our standard 1-year warranty.

ASIN: B0H128Z9PS

ASUS Zenbook A14 Copilot