Compare Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire) vs other laptops

Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire)

Laptop summary

Acer Aspire Go is an impressively priced Windows laptop released in 2026. It has a brilliant AMD processor plus plenty of RAM for its price. The laptop is lightweight at only 3.53 lbs (1.6 kg). Full HD resolution is passable for the 15″ IPS monitor. Your 500gb SSD storage is typical.

Compare Acer Aspire Go 15″ vs other AMD laptops:

15″
Compare Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire) vs Dell Inspiron 15″
Dell Inspiron 15″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMTouchscreenAMD CPU
$761.88
17″
Compare Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire) vs HP V17
HP V17
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMAMD CPU
$639.99
15″
Compare Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire) vs HP 0235R7 15″
HP 0235R7 15″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMTouchscreenAMD CPUIPS screen
$699.99
15″
Compare Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire) vs Lenovo V15 (V15 G2 ALC)
Lenovo V15
V15 G2 ALC
Trusted brand16 GB RAMAMD CPU
$669.00
16″
Compare Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire) vs HP OmniBook 3 16″
HP OmniBook 3 16″
2026 modelTrusted brand8 GB RAMTouchscreenAMD CPUIPS screen
$694.77
15″
Compare Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire) vs Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (15ABR8)
Lenovo IdeaPad 15″
15ABR8
2025 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinTouchscreenAMD CPU
$678.00
Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire) technical specifications

Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire)

2026 modelAMD CPUIPS screen

Specifications

Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
AMD Ryzen 7 7730U
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
20gb
Screen size
15.6″
Screen resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)
Weight
3.53 lbs (1.6 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
14.29 x 9.5 x 0.78 inches
(36.3 x 24.13 x 1.98 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11
Hard drives
500gb SSD
Release date
September 20, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$655.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$655.00
Buy on Amazon.com

Laptop Dimensions

Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire)

14.29 in
36.3 cm
9.5 in
24.13 cm
Thickness: 0.78 in (1.98 cm)
Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire) viewed from another angle

Acer Aspire Go 15″ (Aspire) summary

Acer Aspire Go 15.6" FHD Laptop for Business & Office, AMD Ryzen 7 7730U 8-Core 16-Thread, 20GB RAM, 512GB PCIe SSD, AMD Radeon Graphics, Numeric Keypad, Wi-Fi 6, Win 11, WOWPC Bundle

8-Core 16-Thread Ryzen 7 Performance: Powered by the AMD Ryzen 7 7730U processor with 8 cores and 16 threads, this high-performance business laptop delivers exceptional responsiveness for multitasking, spreadsheets, presentations, video conferencing, data analysis, and demanding professional workloads.

Immersive Visuals: With its narrow bezel design the 15.6" 1080p Full HD IPS display is perfect for casual web browsing and watching movies or streaming, allowing for a sharp, detailed view of what's in front of you. And with Acer BluelightShield, lower the levels of blue light to lessen the negative effects of blue light exposure.

Copilot in Windows - your AI Assistant: Do more, quicker than ever across multiple applications with the centralized generative AI assistance of Copilot in Windows Accessible with a single touch of the Copilot Key

User-Friendly by Design: Seamlessly connect or charge your devices through a full-function USB Type-C port, while Wi-Fi 6 and HDMI 2.1 connectivity enhance your digital experiences to be faster, smoother, and more enjoyable.

Unlock More with AcerSense: Intuitive device control is available at the touch of a button with AcerSense, which manages battery life, storage, and apps for optimal performance. Acer TNR solution and Acer PurifiedVoice enhance your video calling experience to a new level of clarity and quality.

ASIN: B0HK83VG3B

Acer Aspire Go 15″