Compare Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000) vs other laptops

Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000)

Laptop summary

Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 is a touchscreen laptop with Windows 11 Pro released in 2023. It doesn't come with the top Intel CPU, though enough RAM for its price. The laptop is quite lightweight at only 3.65 lbs (1.66 kg). Full HD resolution is passable for the 15-inch monitor. Your 500gb SSD storage is typical.

Compare Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 vs other touchscreen laptops:

14″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000) vs Lenovo Chromebook 2-in-1 14″
Lenovo Chromebook 2-in-1 14″
2026 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenChromebook
$609.98
$578.98
14″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000) vs Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 5i Chromebook plus 14″ (IdeaPad Flex 5i)
Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 5i Chromebook plus 14″
IdeaPad Flex 5i
2024 modelTrusted brand8 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenChromebook
$649.99
$599.99
14″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000) vs Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 5i 14 Chromebook Plus
Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 5i 14 Chromebook Plus
2026 modelTrusted brand8 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$699.99
$629.99
15″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000) vs HP 0235R7 15″
HP 0235R7 15″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMTouchscreenAMD CPUIPS screen
$699.99
16″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000) vs Lenovo IdeaPad 5 2-in-1 16″ (RM)
Lenovo IdeaPad 5 2-in-1 16″
RM
2025 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$787.11
15″
Compare Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000) vs Dell Inspiron 15″
Dell Inspiron 15″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMTouchscreeni7 CPUSD card reader
$779.00
$730.00
Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000) technical specifications

Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000)

Trusted brandTouchscreeni5 CPUSD card reader

Specifications

Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
Intel Core i5-1135G7
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
16gb
Graphics card (GPU)?Graphics Processing Unit calculates 3D graphics and is essential for gaming and heavy programs.
Read more
Intel UHD Graphics
Screen size
15.6″
Screen resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)
Weight
3.65 lbs (1.66 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
14.11 x 9.27 x 0.82 inches
(35.84 x 23.55 x 2.08 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11 Pro
Hard drives
500gb SSD
Release date
April 15, 2023
Amazon.com List Price
$649.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$649.00
Buy on Amazon.com

Laptop Dimensions

Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000)

14.11 in
35.84 cm
9.27 in
23.55 cm
Thickness: 0.82 in (2.08 cm)
Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000) viewed from another angle

Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 (Inspiron 3000) summary

Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520 15.6" FHD Touchscreen (Intel 4-Core i5-1135G7, 16GB RAM, 512GB PCIe SSD, UHD Graphics) Business Laptop, WVA Anti-Glare, Numeric Keypad, Webcam, Wi-Fi, Win 11 Pro, Black

Intel Quad-Core i5-1135G7 (Base Clock 2.4GHz, Max Boost Clock Up to 4.2GHz, 8MB Smart Cache, 8 Threads); 16GB DDR4 RAM, 512GB PCIe NVMe M.2 SSD

15.6" Full HD (1920x1080), 60Hz, WVA, Anti-Glare, 250 nit, Narrow Border, LED-Backlit, Touchscreen Display; Integrated Intel UHD Graphics; Supports external digital monitor via HDMI, Max external digital monitor resolution: 1920x1080 @60Hz

2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, USB 2.0 port, HDMI 1.4 port, Headphone / microphone combo jack, SD Card Reader; Wi-Fi 5 RTL8821CE, 1x1, 802.11ac + Bluetooth; HD Webcam; Numeric Keypad

Windows 11 Professional 64-bit, Ideal for School Education, Designers, Professionals, Small Business, Programmers, Casual Gaming, Streaming, Online Class, Remote Learning, Zoom Meeting, Video Conference, etc.

Brand New Computer has been resealed to upgrade the Memory or SSD. One-year warranty from the manufacturer. Three-year warranty for upgraded Memory/SSD for Issaquah Highlands Tech customers.

ASIN: B0C1TVRDXX

Dell Inspiron 15 3000 3520