Compare HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA) vs other laptops

HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA)

Laptop summary

HP EliteBook 6 G1i is a laptop with Windows 11 Pro released in 2026. It doesn't have the best Intel processor for its price. The laptop is light at only 3.86 lbs (1.75 kg). WUXGA resolution is reasonable for the 16″ display. The 500gb SSD storage is less than average.

Compare HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ vs other Intel laptops:

13″
Compare HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA) vs Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5) (MDHA4LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5)
MDHA4LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinLightweightHigh resolution
$1,256.00
13″
Compare HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA) vs Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5) (MDHE4LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5)
MDHE4LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinLightweightHigh resolution
$1,299.00
$1,149.00
13″
Compare HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA) vs Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5) (MDHH4LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5)
MDHH4LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinLightweightHigh resolution
$1,256.00
13″
Compare HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA) vs Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5) (MDH74LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 13” (M5)
MDH74LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinLightweightHigh resolution
$1,256.00
15″
Compare HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA) vs Apple MacBook Air 15” (M5) (MDVD4LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 15” (M5)
MDVD4LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinHigh resolution
$1,499.00
$1,399.00
15″
Compare HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA) vs Apple MacBook Air 15” (M5) (MDV94LL/A)
Apple MacBook Air 15” (M5)
MDV94LL/A
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThinHigh resolution
$1,446.00
HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA) technical specifications

HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA)

2026 modelTrusted brandThin

Specifications

HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
Intel Core Ultra 7 255U
Screen size
16″
Screen resolution
WUXGA (1920 x 1200 pixels)
Weight
3.86 lbs (1.75 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
14.1 x 9.9 x 0.67 inches
(35.81 x 25.15 x 1.7 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11 Pro
Hard drives
500gb SSD
Release date
March 19, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$1,399.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$1,399.00
Buy on Amazon.com

Laptop Dimensions

HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA)

14.1 in
35.81 cm
9.9 in
25.15 cm
Thickness: 0.67 in (1.7 cm)
HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA) viewed from another angle

HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″ (BD5L3UTABA) summary

HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16" Notebook - WUXGA - Intel Core Ultra 7 255U - 16 GB - 512 GB PCIe NVMe SSD - English Keyboard - Pike Silver Aluminum - Intel Chip - 1920 x 1200 - Windows 11 Pro - - In-plane Swit

Processor Manufacturer: Intel

Processor Type: Core Ultra 7

Processor Model: 255U

Processor Core: Dodeca-core (12 Core)

ASIN: B0FDKY5GMR

HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16″