Compare HP Everyday HP 14 vs other laptops

HP Everyday HP 14

Laptop summary

HP Everyday HP 14 is a decently priced business laptop with Windows 11 Pro released in 2026. It is quite lightweight at only 3.24 lbs (1.47 kg). HD resolution is adequate for the 14″ display. Your 120gb SSD storage is typical.

Compare HP Everyday HP 14 vs other business laptops:

12″
Compare HP Everyday HP 14 vs Samsung Chromebook Plus V2 360 12″ (Chromebook Plus V2)
Samsung Chromebook Plus V2 360 12″
Chromebook Plus V2
2026 model4 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopChromebookLightweight
$399.99
12″
Compare HP Everyday HP 14 vs Samsung Chromebook Plus V2 2-in-1 12″ (XE520QAB-K03US)
Samsung Chromebook Plus V2 2-in-1 12″
XE520QAB-K03US
4 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopChromebookLightweightBudget choice
$315.99
12″
Compare HP Everyday HP 14 vs Samsung Chromebook Plus V2 360 2-in-1 12″ (Chromebook Plus V2)
Samsung Chromebook Plus V2 360 2-in-1 12″
Chromebook Plus V2
2024 model4 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenChromebook
$369.98
14″
Compare HP Everyday HP 14 vs HP Chromebook X360 14b
HP Chromebook X360 14b
2026 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenChromebook
$389.99
14″
Compare HP Everyday HP 14 vs HP 14
HP 14
2026 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAMThinBudget choice
$319.00
14″
Compare HP Everyday HP 14 vs HP 14
HP 14
2026 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAMThinBudget choice
$319.00
HP Everyday HP 14 technical specifications

HP Everyday HP 14

2026 modelTrusted brandThinSD card readerBudget choice

Specifications

HP Everyday HP 14
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
4gb
Screen size
14″
Screen resolution
HD (1366 x 768 pixels)
Weight
3.24 lbs (1.47 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
12.76 x 8.86 x 0.71 inches
(32.41 x 22.5 x 1.8 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11 Pro
Hard drives
120gb SSD
Release date
July 11, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$309.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$309.00
Buy on Amazon.com

Laptop Dimensions

HP Everyday HP 14

12.76 in
32.41 cm
8.86 in
22.5 cm
Thickness: 0.71 in (1.8 cm)
HP Everyday HP 14 viewed from another angle

HP Everyday HP 14 summary

HP 14” Laptop Ultra-Portable Computer 2026 Student Business, MS Office, Copilot AI, Intel 4-Core CPU, 4GB RAM, 628GB Storage (128GB UFS+500GB Ext), Long Battery, MaxsolAccessory, Win 11 Pro, Lavender

【4GB RAM + 628GB Storage (128GB SSD + 500GB External)】Equipped with 4GB of high-bandwidth RAM for smooth multitasking across everyday applications and browser tabs. The built-in 128GB SSD delivers faster performance and improved power efficiency on the go. Expand your storage with a 500GB portable external drive.

【Quad-Core Intel Processor N150】Up to 3.6 GHz with Intel Turbo Boost Technology, 6 MB L3 Cache, 4 cores, 4 threads. Save time and increase productivity with powerful performance and smooth multitasking. Access fast web applications, edit photos and videos, and get the responsiveness you're looking for.

【14" HD Display】Enjoy an ultra-wide viewing experience with a virtually bezel-free 14" HD display, ideal for seamless multi-monitor setups. Featuring an HP True Vision 720p HD camera and integrated dual-array digital microphones, it’s ready for online classes, Google Classroom, remote learning, and Zoom meetings.

【Windows 11 Pro Operating System】Windows 11 Pro delivers a powerful, streamlined user experience that helps you stay focused and get more done – wherever your office might be. Safeguard data and access anywhere with hardware-based isolation, encryption, and malware protection built in. For Home, Student, Professionals, Small Business, School Education, and Commercial Enterprise.

【Authorized MarxsolAccessory with Office 2024】Bundle includes 6-in-1 USB-C Docking Station Hub (with USB 3.0, 4K-HDMI, USB-C Connection, SD/TF Card Reader), 500GB external drive, USB extension cord, HDMI cable, mouse pad, and wireless mouse. Free Lifetime Microsoft Office 2024 installed. For Home, Student, Professionals, Small Business, School Education, and Commercial Enterprise.

ASIN: B0GRPWC7HK

HP Everyday HP 14