Compare LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1) vs other laptops

LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1)

Laptop summary

LG Gram Book 15U50T is an acceptably priced Windows laptop released in 2026. It doesn't come with the top Intel processor, however a decent amount of RAM for its price. The laptop is easy to carry at only 3.77 lbs (1.71 kg). Full HD resolution is satisfactory for the 15″ IPS display. Your 1000gb SSD storage is reasonable.

Compare LG Gram Book 15U50T vs other Intel i5 laptops:

12″
Compare LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1) vs Microsoft Surface Pro 7 12″ (QWV-00007)
Microsoft Surface Pro 7 12″
QWV-00007
8 GB RAMLightweighti5 CPUHigh resolution
$1,149.99
15″
Compare LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1) vs HP Victus 15″ (i5 12450H)
HP Victus 15″
i5 12450H
Runs 80% of new games on minimum RTX 3050 GPU2025 model32 GB RAMi5 CPUIPS screen
$1,199.00
15″
Compare LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1) vs Dell Inspiron 15
Dell Inspiron 15
2026 modelTrusted brand64 GB RAMThinTouchscreeni5 CPU
$1,199.89
15″
Compare LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1) vs Dell Inspiron 15
Dell Inspiron 15
2026 modelTrusted brand32 GB RAMThinTouchscreeni5 CPU
$1,129.89
16″
Compare LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1) vs Lenovo Slim 3 16″ (Slim)
Lenovo Slim 3 16″
Slim
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThini5 CPUIPS screen
$1,099.99
$749.99
15″
Compare LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1) vs Dell 15
Dell 15
2026 modelTrusted brand32 GB RAMThinTouchscreeni5 CPU
$1,099.99
LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1) technical specifications

LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1)

2026 modeli5 CPUIPS screen

Specifications

LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
Intel Core i5-1334U
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
32gb
Graphics card (GPU)?Graphics Processing Unit calculates 3D graphics and is essential for gaming and heavy programs.
Read more
Intel Iris Xe
Screen size
15.6″
Screen resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)
Weight
3.77 lbs (1.71 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
14.17 x 9.39 x 0.77 inches
(35.99 x 23.85 x 1.96 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11
Hard drives
1000gb SSD
Release date
October 11, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$1,049.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$1,049.00
Buy on Amazon.com

Laptop Dimensions

LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1)

14.17 in
35.99 cm
9.39 in
23.85 cm
Thickness: 0.77 in (1.96 cm)
LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1) viewed from another angle

LG Gram Book 15U50T (15U50T-G.ARS2U1) summary

LG Gram Book 15U50T 15.6" FHD (1920x1080) IPS Laptop 2025 New | Intel i5-1334U 10-Core | Intel Iris Xe Graphics | Wi-Fi 6 | 32GB DDR4 1TB SSD | Win11 Pro

13th Generation Intel Core i5-1334U 10-Core Processor (Up to 4.6 GHz with Intel Turbo Boost Technology, 12 MB Intel Smart cache, 10 Cores: 2 Performance + 8 Efficient, 12 Threads)

Upgrade to 32GB DDR4 SDRAM 3200 MHz, 1TB PCI-E NVMe Solid State Drive for Storage.

Stunning 15.6" FHD (1920 x 1080) IPS 300 nits Anti-glare, NTSC 45%Display powered by Intel Iris Xe Graphics

2x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C support Power Delivery / DisplayPort, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A support 5Gbps, 1x USB 2.0 Type-A, 1x HDMI 2.0, 1x Headphone and microphone combo jack

Fullsize Keyboard with Numpad; Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX203 (2x2) and Bluetooth 5.2; 720p HD Camera with Privacy Shutter; 51Whr 3-Cell lithium-ion battery (up to 12 hours battery life) with 65W AC Adapter; 14.16" x 9.37" x 0.76" inches, 3.74 lbs; Titan Silver; 1 x 32GB USB Drive

ASIN: B0GFWK6DR5

LG Gram Book 15U50T