Compare LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1) vs other laptops

LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1)

Laptop summary

LG Gram Book 15U50U is an adequately priced touchscreen laptop with Windows 10 Pro released in 2026. It doesn't have the best Intel CPU, however decent RAM for its price. The laptop is light at only 3.74 lbs (1.7 kg). Full HD resolution is reasonable for the 15-inch IPS display. The 1000gb SSD storage is passable.

Compare LG Gram Book 15U50U vs other touchscreen laptops:

16″
Compare LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1) vs Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83DL)
Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″
83DL
Popular2025 modelTrusted brandThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,044.99
16″
Compare LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1) vs Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT)
Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″
83JT
2026 modelTrusted brandThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenIPS screen
$1,099.99
16″
Compare LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1) vs Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT)
Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″
83JT
2026 modelTrusted brandThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenIPS screen
$1,199.99
16″
Compare LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1) vs Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″
Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,129.00
16″
Compare LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1) vs Lenovo Yoga 7i 16″ (83DL)
Lenovo Yoga 7i 16″
83DL
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,149.99
$979.99
16″
Compare LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1) vs Dell 16 (Plus)
Dell 16
Plus
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,037.99
LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1) technical specifications

LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1)

2026 modelTouchscreenIPS screen

Specifications

LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
Intel CoreTM Ultra 5 115U
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
32gb
Graphics card (GPU)?Graphics Processing Unit calculates 3D graphics and is essential for gaming and heavy programs.
Read more
Intel UHD Graphics
Screen size
15.6″
Screen resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)
Weight
3.74 lbs (1.7 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
14.16 x 9.37 x 0.76 inches
(35.97 x 23.8 x 1.93 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 10 Pro
Hard drives
1000gb SSD
Release date
September 22, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$1,149.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$1,149.00
Buy on Amazon.com

Laptop Dimensions

LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1)

14.16 in
35.97 cm
9.37 in
23.8 cm
Thickness: 0.76 in (1.93 cm)
LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1) viewed from another angle

LG Gram Book 15U50U (15U50U-H.AA56U1) summary

LG Gram Book 15U50U 2026 Laptop,8-Core Intel Ultra 5 115U,15.6" FHD(1920x1080) IPS Touchscreen, Intel UHD Graphics, 32GB DDR5 1TB SSD, Wi-Fi 6, Win10 Pro

(Memory Disk and System): 32GB DDR5 5600MHz ,1TB NVMe M.2 SSD for Storage, Pre-install Windows 10 Pro

(Processor): Intel Core Ultra 5 115U 8-Core Processor (Up to 4.2 GHz with Intel Turbo Boost Technology ,10 MB Intel Smart cache , 8-Core : 2 Performance Cores + 6 Efficient Cores , 10 Threads

(Screen and Graphics): Briliant 15.6" 1920x1080 IPS Touchscreen 300 nits Anti-glare NTSC 45% Thin bezel Display. Powered by Intel UHD Graphics.

(Connection and Others): Intel Wi-Fi 6 AX203 (2x2) and Bluetooth 5.2, No-Backlit Keyboard with Numpad; 720p HD Camera; 51Whr 3-Cell Lithium Ion Battery(up to 8 hours no-gaming battery life); 14.16" x 9.37" x 0.76" Inches, 3.74 lbs; Titan Black; 65W AC Adapter; 32GB USB 3.0 Flash Drive Included

(Ports and Slots): 2x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C support DisplayPort, Power Delivery, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 1x USB 2.0 Type-A 1×HDMI 2.0,1 x 3.5mm Combo Audio Jack.

ASIN: B0HKHMT1NZ

LG Gram Book 15U50U