Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook) vs other laptops

Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook)

Laptop summary

Lenovo IdeaPad is a superb value touchscreen Chromebook released in 2023. It is easy to carry at only 2.87 lbs (1.3 kg). Full HD resolution is outstanding for the 14″ display. Your 64gb SSD storage is ordinary.

Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ vs other touchscreen laptops:

11″
Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook) vs Dell Latitude 3000 3190 11″ (CNMHW)
Dell Latitude 3000 3190 11″
CNMHW
2025 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenBudget choice
$121.99
15″
Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook) vs Acer CB315-7HT-C7GN
Acer CB315-7HT-C7GN
2026 model8 GB RAMThinTouchscreenChromebookBudget choice
$299.99
14″
Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook) vs Lenovo Chromebook 14″ (Chromebook)
Lenovo Chromebook 14″
Chromebook
Trusted brand4 GB RAMThinTouchscreenChromebookLightweight
$245.88
14″
Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook) vs Lenovo Chromebook 14 (IdeaPad)
Lenovo Chromebook 14
IdeaPad
2026 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAMThinTouchscreenChromebook
$298.00
10″
Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook) vs Lenovo Chromebook Duet 10″ (ZA6F0031US)
Lenovo Chromebook Duet 10″
ZA6F0031US
2025 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$249.99
14″
Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook) vs Lenovo Chromebook 14″
Lenovo Chromebook 14″
2024 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAMThinTouchscreenChromebook
$289.00
Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook) technical specifications

Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook)

Trusted brandThinTouchscreenChromebookLightweightSD card readerBudget choice

Specifications

Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook)
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
4gb
Screen size
14″
Screen resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)
Weight
2.87 lbs (1.3 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
12.83 x 8.73 x 0.73 inches
(32.59 x 22.17 x 1.85 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Chrome OS
Hard drives
64gb SSD
Release date
December 7, 2023
Amazon.com List Price
$256.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$256.00
Buy on Amazon.com

Laptop Dimensions

Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook)

12.83 in
32.59 cm
8.73 in
22.17 cm
Thickness: 0.73 in (1.85 cm)
Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook) viewed from another angle

Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (Slim 3 Chromebook) summary

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 14" Chromebook Laptop (14" FHD Touchscreen, 8-Core MediaTek Kompanio 520, 4GB RAM, 128GB(64GB eMMC+64GB SD)), Webcam, 13.5-Hrs Long-Battery Life, IST Card, Chrome OS, Abyss Blue

Lenovo Ideapad Slim Chromebook 3 3i. Everything is Original from Lenovo, one-year support from Manufacturer.

8-core MediaTek Kompanio 520; 4GB Soldered LPDDR4x-3733, 64GB eMMC Storage + 64GB SD Card Attached (Total 128GB Storage). All day long Battery Life, up to 13.5 hours. Auto Update Expiration (AUE) Date: June 2032.

14" FHD (1920x1080), Anti-glare, 300nits, 100% sRGB, Touchscreen display. Integrated ARM Mali-G52 2EE MC2 GPU; HD 720p with Privacy Shutter.

USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 1, MicroSD card reader, Headphone / mic combo; High Definition (HD) Audio; Wi-Fi 6 11ax 2x2 + Bluetooth 5.1.

Chrome OS, Chromebook is a computer for the way the modern world works, with thousands of apps, built-in cloud backups. It is secure, fast, up-to-date, versatile and simple. Idea for online course, online school, K12, students, zoom meeting, or video streaming.

ASIN: B0CKYHXJ1F

Lenovo IdeaPad 14″