Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS) vs other laptops

Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS)

Laptop summary

Lenovo IdeaPad is a Windows laptop released in 2026. It is quite hefty at 6 lbs (2.72 kg). Full HD resolution is fine for the 15-inch display. The 120gb SSD storage is very small.

Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ vs other laptops:

15″
Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS) vs Dell Inspiron 15″
Dell Inspiron 15″
Popular2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMTouchscreeni7 CPU
$799.99
$749.00
14″
Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS) vs HP 14 (14)
HP 14
14
2026 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAMSD card readerBudget choice
$769.99
$319.99
14″
Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS) vs Lenovo Chromebook Plus Flex 5i 14″
Lenovo Chromebook Plus Flex 5i 14″
2026 modelTrusted brand8 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopChromebook
$649.99
14″
Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS) vs Lenovo Chromebook Plus Flex 5i 14″
Lenovo Chromebook Plus Flex 5i 14″
2026 modelTrusted brand8 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopChromebook
$649.99
14″
Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS) vs Lenovo Flex 5i Chromebook Plus 14″
Lenovo Flex 5i Chromebook Plus 14″
2026 modelTrusted brand8 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenChromebook
$659.00
14″
Compare Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS) vs Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 5i Chromebook plus 14″ (IdeaPad Flex 5i)
Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 5i Chromebook plus 14″
IdeaPad Flex 5i
2026 modelTrusted brand8 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopChromebooki3 CPU
$699.99
Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS) technical specifications

Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS)

2026 modelTrusted brandSD card reader

Specifications

Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS)
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
8gb
Screen size
15.6″
Screen resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)
Weight
6 lbs (2.72 kg)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11
Hard drives
120gb SSD
Release date
September 24, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$619.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$619.00
Buy on Amazon.com
Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS) viewed from another angle

Lenovo IdeaPad 15″ (83L7002MUS) summary

Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3i 15.6" FHD Laptop, Intel Processor N150, Intel Graphics, 8GB LPDDR5, 288GB Storage(128GB UFS+160GB Docking Station), Numeric Keypad, 720p HD Camera, Wi-Fi 6, Win 11, Frost Blue

IMMERSIVE 15.6" FHD DISPLAY - 15.6-inch FHD display delivers clear details and vibrant visuals for a comfortable viewing experience. The spacious screen is ideal for web browsing, streaming, documents, and everyday productivity.

EFFICIENT INTEL PROCESSOR N150 - Intel Processor N150 delivers responsive performance for everyday computing, including web browsing, document work, online learning, and media streaming. Designed for efficient multitasking across daily tasks.

EFFICIENT 8GB LPDDR5 & 288GB STORAGE - 8GB LPDDR5 memory supports smooth multitasking and responsive everyday performance, paired with 288GB total storage (128GB UFS + 160GB Docking Station Set) for quick access and ample space for learning materials, work files, photos, videos, and daily content.

PRACTICAL GRAPHICS & EVERYDAY FEATURES - Intel Graphics delivers smooth visuals for daily computing and entertainment. Numeric keypad makes number entry more convenient, while the 720p HD camera supports clear video calls. Wi-Fi 6 provides fast, stable wireless connectivity.

BONUS ACCESSORIES & BUSINESS CONNECTIVITY - Package includes 1x 7-in-1 Docking Station with 128GB Storage, 1x 32GBMicroSD Card with Adapter, 1x Type-C Data Cable, 1x 3-in-1 Charging Cable, 1x Suede Cleaning Cloth. Equipped with Wi-Fi 6. Versatile ports including 2 x USB-A, 1 x USB-C, 1 x Headphone / microphone combo jack (3.5mm), 1 x HDMI 1.4, and 1 x SD card reader. Pre-installed Windows 11 for easy everyday use.

ASIN: B0HKQGL8QR

Lenovo IdeaPad 15″