Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS) vs other laptops

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS)

Laptop summary

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 is an adequate value 2-in-1 laptop with Windows 11 Pro released in 2026. It has a fantastic Intel CPU, but less RAM than the competition for its price. The laptop is quite heavy at 5 lbs (2.27 kg). 2k resolution is fantastic for the 14-inch screen. The 500gb SSD storage is not as much as competitors.

Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ vs other 2-in-1 laptops:

13″
Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS) vs Microsoft Surface Pro 13″ (EP2-73301)
Microsoft Surface Pro 13″
EP2-73301
Popular2026 model16 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,599.99
$1,499.99
13″
Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS) vs Microsoft Surface Pro 13″ (EP2-73249)
Microsoft Surface Pro 13″
EP2-73249
2026 model16 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenLightweight
$1,592.99
13″
Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS) vs Microsoft Surface Pro 13″ (EP2-73275)
Microsoft Surface Pro 13″
EP2-73275
2026 model16 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen120hz screenHigh resolution
$1,541.63
13″
Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS) vs Microsoft Surface Pro 2-in-1 /Tablet 13″ (ZIB-00018)
Microsoft Surface Pro 2-in-1 /Tablet 13″
ZIB-00018
2025 model16 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,699.99
13″
Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS) vs Microsoft Surface Pro 2-in-1 /Tablet 13″ (ZIB-00035)
Microsoft Surface Pro 2-in-1 /Tablet 13″
ZIB-00035
2025 model16 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,699.99
13″
Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS) vs Microsoft Surface Pro 2-in-1 /Tablet 13″ (ZIB-00041)
Microsoft Surface Pro 2-in-1 /Tablet 13″
ZIB-00041
2025 model16 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,713.07
Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS) technical specifications

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS)

2026 modelTrusted brand2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenHigh resolutionSD card readerFingerprint Reader

Specifications

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
Intel Core Ultra 7 355
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
24gb
Screen size
14″
Screen resolution
2k (2256 x 1504 pixels)
Weight
5 lbs (2.27 kg)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11 Pro
Hard drives
500gb SSD
Release date
September 15, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$1,649.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$1,649.00
Buy on Amazon.com
Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS) viewed from another angle

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″ (83TC003XUS) summary

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14" 2K OLED AI Touchscreen Laptop, Intel Core Ultra 7 355, 24GB LPDDR5X, 1.5TB Storage(512GB SSD+1TB Dock), Backlit Keyboard, Fingerprint Reader, Wi-Fi 7, Win 11 Pro, Grey

14" 2K OLED 2-IN-1 TOUCHSCREEN - Versatile 14-inch 2K OLED with vivid colors, deep blacks, and responsive touch. 360° hinge for laptop, tent, and tablet modes—perfect for creativity, entertainment, and productivity on the go.Upgraded: Seal is opened for upgrade only, 1-Year warranty on Upgraded RAM/SSD, and original 1-Year Manufacture warranty on remaining components.

INTEL CORE ULTRA 7 355 PROCESSOR & AI - 8 cores, up to 4.7GHz, with 49 TOPS NPU for on-device AI acceleration. Enables real-time assistance, smarter workflows, and creative acceleration—delivering efficient, intelligent performance for modern computing.

AMPLE 24GB MEMORY & 1.5TB STORAGE - 24GB of high-speed memory ensures smooth multitasking across demanding apps, while 1.5TB total storage (512GB SSD + 1TB dock) offers ample space for files, media, and backups. Fast, reliable performance for work and creativity.

ENHANCED PRODUCTIVITY & SECURE‑ACCESS FEATURES – Enjoy smooth Intel Graphics visuals, blazing-fast Wi-Fi 7, and one-touch fingerprint login for secure access. The 5MP front camera ensures sharp video calls, while the backlit keyboard keeps typing comfortable in any lighting—a complete package for work and everyday use.

BONUS ACCESSORIES, WINDOWS 11 PRO & BUSINESS CONNECTIVITY - Package includes 1x 7-in-1 Docking Station with 1TB Storage, 1x 32GB MicroSD Card with Adapter, 1x Type-C Data Cable, 1x 3-in-1 Charging Cable, 1x Suede Cleaning Cloth. Pre‑installed Windows 11 Pro for everyday productivity. Rich port selection includes 2 x USB-C, 1x USB-A, 1 x HDMI 2.1, 1 x MicroSD Reader, 1 x Headphone/mic combo. Wi-Fi 7 & Bluetooth.

ASIN: B0HJTC8P7S

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 14″