Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US) vs other laptops

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US)

Laptop summary

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 is a fine value 2-in-1 laptop with Windows 11 Pro released in 2026. It has an impressive Intel CPU, however less RAM than competitors for its price. The laptop is reasonably weighted enough at 4.22 lbs (1.91 kg). WUXGA resolution is adequate for the 16-inch display. Your 1000gb SSD storage is adequate.

Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ vs other 2-in-1 laptops:

13″
Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US) vs Microsoft Surface Pro 13″ (EP2-66386)
Microsoft Surface Pro 13″
EP2-66386
Popular2026 model16 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,499.99
$1,349.99
13″
Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US) vs Microsoft Surface Pro 2-in-1 /Tablet 13″ (ZIB-00041)
Microsoft Surface Pro 2-in-1 /Tablet 13″
ZIB-00041
2025 model16 GB RAM2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,499.99
13″
Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US) vs Microsoft Surface Pro 2-in-1 /Tablet 13″ (ZHY-00042)
Microsoft Surface Pro 2-in-1 /Tablet 13″
ZHY-00042
2025 model16 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenLightweight
$1,499.99
$1,099.99
16″
Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US) vs HP OmniBook 7 Flip 16″ (OmniBook)
HP OmniBook 7 Flip 16″
OmniBook
2025 modelTrusted brand32 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,249.99
16″
Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US) vs HP OmniBook 7 Flip 16″ (OmniBook)
HP OmniBook 7 Flip 16″
OmniBook
2025 modelTrusted brand32 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,399.99
16″
Compare Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US) vs Dell 16 (Plus)
Dell 16
Plus
2026 modelTrusted brand16 GB RAMThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreen
$1,208.99
Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US) technical specifications

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US)

2026 modelTrusted brandThin2-in-1 laptopTouchscreenFingerprint Reader

Specifications

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
Intel Core Ultra 7 256V
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
16gb
Graphics card (GPU)?Graphics Processing Unit calculates 3D graphics and is essential for gaming and heavy programs.
Read more
Intel Arc 140V
Screen size
16″
Screen resolution
WUXGA (1920 x 1200 pixels)
Weight
4.22 lbs (1.91 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
14.21 x 10.12 x 0.62 inches
(36.09 x 25.7 x 1.57 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11 Pro
Hard drives
1000gb SSD
Release date
September 22, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$1,299.99
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$1,299.99
Buy on Amazon.com

Laptop Dimensions

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US)

14.21 in
36.09 cm
10.12 in
25.7 cm
Thickness: 0.62 in (1.57 cm)
Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US) viewed from another angle

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″ (83JT0047US) summary

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 Convertible Laptop 16" Touchscreen, Core Ultra 7 256V

POWERFUL INTEL CORE ULTRA 7 PERFORMANCE: Powered by the Intel Core Ultra 7 256V processor, this Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 laptop features an 8-core CPU, up to 4.8GHz boost clock, and 40 TOPS NPU for responsive performance across productivity, multitasking, content creation, and AI-enhanced workflows

FLEXIBLE 16-INCH 2-IN-1 TOUCHSCREEN: The 16-inch WUXGA touchscreen display delivers a spacious 1920 x 1200 workspace with 300-nit brightness. The versatile 2-in-1 design lets you switch between laptop, tablet, tent, and stand modes for work, entertainment, and presentations

16GB MEMORY & 1TB SSD STORAGE: Equipped with 16GB LPDDR5X RAM at 8533MHz and a 1TB SSD, the Yoga 7i provides fast startup, smooth application loading, and efficient multitasking. The high-speed memory and SSD combination is ideal for everyday productivity and demanding workflows

INTEL ARC 140V GRAPHICS & COPILOT+ PC: Integrated Intel Arc 140V graphics delivers capable visual performance for productivity, media, creative applications, and everyday entertainment. The 40+ TOPS NPU supports Copilot+ PC AI experiences in Windows 11 Pro for intelligent and efficient workflows

WI-FI 7, THUNDERBOLT 4 & PREMIUM 2-IN-1 DESIGN: Stay connected with Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth, while two Thunderbolt 4 ports, HDMI 1.4, USB-A, and microSD provide versatile connectivity. The aluminum Luna Grey chassis, backlit keyboard, fingerprint reader, 1080p camera, and Dolby Atmos speakers complete the premium mobile experience

ASIN: B0HKJNK1LR

Lenovo Yoga 7i 2-in-1 16″