Compare Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″ vs other laptops

Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″

Laptop summary

Samsung XE350XBA-K01US is a Chromebook. It doesn't have the best Intel processor, however enough memory for its price. The laptop is quite heavy at 3.8 lbs (1.72 kg). Full HD resolution is reasonable for the 15″ display. The 32gb SSD storage is tiny.

Compare Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″ vs other Chromebooks:

14″
Compare Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″ vs Lenovo Chromebook 14″ (Chromebook)
Lenovo Chromebook 14″
Chromebook
Trusted brand4 GB RAMThinTouchscreenChromebookLightweight
$245.88
14″
Compare Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″ vs HP Chromebook 14″
HP Chromebook 14″
2026 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAMChromebookBudget choice
$269.99
14″
Compare Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″ vs HP Chromebook 14 (14a-ne1013dx)
HP Chromebook 14
14a-ne1013dx
2026 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAMThinChromebookBudget choice
$259.98
14″
Compare Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″ vs HP Chromebook 14 (14a-na0226nr)
HP Chromebook 14
14a-na0226nr
Trusted brand4 GB RAMThinChromebookBudget choice
$219.00
14″
Compare Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″ vs Lenovo Chromebook 14 (IdeaPad)
Lenovo Chromebook 14
IdeaPad
2026 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAMThinTouchscreenChromebook
$298.00
14″
Compare Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″ vs Lenovo IdeaPad 14″ (82XJ0026US)
Lenovo IdeaPad 14″
82XJ0026US
2024 modelTrusted brand4 GB RAMThinChromebookLightweight
$253.99
Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″ technical specifications

Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″

ThinChromebookBudget choice

Specifications

Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a laptop and is responsible for executing programs.
Read more
Intel Celeron N4000
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed and multiprocessing capabilities of a laptop.
Read more
4gb
Screen size
15.6″
Screen resolution
Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)
Weight
3.8 lbs (1.72 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
14.16 x 9.64 x 0.65 inches
(35.97 x 24.49 x 1.65 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Chrome OS
Hard drives
32gb SSD
Release date
October 17, 2019
Amazon.com List Price
$295.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$249.00
Buy on Amazon.com

Laptop Dimensions

Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″

14.16 in
35.97 cm
9.64 in
24.49 cm
Thickness: 0.65 in (1.65 cm)
Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″ viewed from another angle

Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″ summary

SAMSUNG XE350XBA-K01US Chromebook 4 + Chrome OS 15.6" Full HD Intel Celeron Processor N4000 4GB RAM 32Gb Emmc Gigabit Wi-Fi, Silver

Large and immersive 15.6” display in a compact frame

Military-grade durability

Ultra-fast connectivity with Gigabit Wi-Fi

Advanced security with multiple layers of built-in virus protection

10.5 hours of battery life

Google Assistant enabled

ASIN: B07XW266D9

Samsung XE350XBA-K01US 15″